Folders |
2008 Results - Valley-Canyon Springs-Las Vegas-Basic - TrackPublished by
TrackMate Track Meet Manager
|
100 M Dash |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Wharton, Garic |
Valley |
10.70 |
2nd |
Lessier, Anthony |
Basic |
11.40 |
3rd |
Smith, Joshua |
Valley |
11.50 |
3rd |
Collins, Davion |
Canyon Springs |
11.50 |
5th |
Davis, Curtis |
Canyon Springs |
11.70 |
200 M Dash |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Lay, De'Mario |
Canyon Springs |
22.50 |
2nd |
Garrett, Ishan |
Canyon Springs |
23.90 |
3rd |
Phillips, Charles |
Basic |
24.30 |
4th |
Rosemond, Chris |
Canyon Springs |
24.50 |
5th |
Lopez, Tristan |
Basic |
24.70 |
400 M Dash |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Lay, De'Mario |
Canyon Springs |
50.80 |
2nd |
Henderson, Greg |
Basic |
52.00 |
3rd |
Bennett, Demarie |
Valley |
53.00 |
4th |
Brown, Malik |
Canyon Springs |
54.90 |
5th |
Lessier, Anthony |
Basic |
55.70 |
800 M Run |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Deguchi, Robert |
Las Vegas |
2:08.50 |
2nd |
Brooks, John |
Canyon Springs |
2:11.00 |
3rd |
Leaks, Joseph |
Valley |
2:17.30 |
4th |
Murillo, Brian |
Basic |
2:18.20 |
5th |
Sneed, John |
Canyon Springs |
2:19.10 |
1600 M Run |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Frias, Rudy |
Valley |
4:53.90 |
2nd |
Brooks, John |
Canyon Springs |
4:57.80 |
3rd |
Belay, Solomon |
Valley |
4:59.30 |
4th |
Lystrup, Dane |
Valley |
4:59.50 |
5th |
Sneed, John |
Canyon Springs |
5:04.10 |
3200 M Run |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Bunkley, Mark |
Basic |
11:12.70 |
2nd |
Belay, Solomon |
Valley |
11:14.40 |
3rd |
Brooks, John |
Canyon Springs |
11:20.00 |
4th |
Sneed, John |
Canyon Springs |
11:22.20 |
5th |
Lystrup, Dane |
Valley |
11:31.70 |
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Smith, Joshua |
Valley |
45.20 |
2nd |
Davis, Curtis |
Canyon Springs |
47.20 |
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Lay, De'Mario |
Canyon Springs(Team A) |
1:31.20 |
2nd |
Smith, Joshua |
Valley |
1:31.90 |
3rd |
Gift, Giovanni |
Basic |
1:35.40 |
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Bracken, Anthony |
Canyon Springs(Team A) |
3:33.80 |
2nd |
Bennett, Thierry-Henri |
Valley |
3:42.30 |
3rd |
Gift, Giovanni |
Basic |
3:53.90 |
4 x 800 (3200 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Allison, Shane |
Basic |
8:35.90 |
2nd |
LV#25 |
Las Vegas(Team A) |
8:38.00 |
3rd |
Brooks, John |
Canyon Springs(Team A) |
8:58.00 |
100-110M Hurdles |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Collins, Decasio |
Canyon Springs |
16.10 |
2nd |
Washington, Gabriel |
Canyon Springs |
16.40 |
3rd |
Rimmy, Deavin |
Canyon Springs |
16.60 |
4th |
West, Trevarus |
Canyon Springs |
17.90 |
5th |
Darnell, Jared |
Basic |
18.30 |
300 M Hurdles |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Collins, Decasio |
Canyon Springs |
42.20 |
2nd |
Washington, Gabriel |
Canyon Springs |
43.40 |
3rd |
Darnell, Jared |
Basic |
44.00 |
4th |
Gray, David |
Canyon Springs |
44.60 |
5th |
West, Trevarus |
Canyon Springs |
44.80 |
Long Jump |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Williams, Shawn |
Valley |
19'-5" |
2nd |
Luckett, Demarshay |
Canyon Springs |
19'-4" |
3rd |
Harvest, Zabriel |
Canyon Springs |
18'-6 1/2" |
4th |
Slack, Chris |
Canyon Springs |
18'-0" |
5th |
Rogers, Cameron |
Las Vegas |
17'-7 1/2" |
Shot Put |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Fiatoa, Aniseko |
Valley |
42'-7 1/2" |
2nd |
Brown, Drew |
Las Vegas |
41'-11 1/2" |
3rd |
Rangel, Andres |
Valley |
40'-8" |
4th |
Cutts, Robert |
Canyon Springs |
38'-1" |
5th |
Warren, Joshua |
Canyon Springs |
38'-0" |
Discus |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Brown, Drew |
Las Vegas |
132'-2" |
2nd |
Rangel, Andres |
Valley |
114'-0" |
3rd |
Fiatoa, Aniseko |
Valley |
113'-7" |
4th |
Gardner, Garrett |
Las Vegas |
102'-9" |
5th |
McDaniel, Tsitorius |
Canyon Springs |
100'-4" |
Triple Jump |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Williams, Shawn |
Valley |
41'-7" |
2nd |
Luckett, Demarshay |
Canyon Springs |
40'-8 1/2" |
3rd |
Sayles, James |
Canyon Springs |
38'-9" |
4th |
Harvest, Zabriel |
Canyon Springs |
36'-5" |
5th |
Gray, Menz |
Las Vegas |
36'-5" |
High Jump |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Height |
1st |
Bracken, Anthony |
Canyon Springs |
5'-8" |
2nd |
Sayles, James |
Canyon Springs |
5'-8" |
3rd |
Luckett, Demarshay |
Canyon Springs |
5'-4" |
4th |
Slack, Chris |
Canyon Springs |
5'-4" |
5th |
Martin, Antaeus |
Basic |
5'-4" |
Pole Vault |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Height |
1st |
Heard, Ken |
Valley |
8'-6" |
2nd |
Lair, Josh |
Las Vegas |
8'-0" |
3rd |
Galardy, Blaze |
Basic |
7'-6" |
4th |
Betancourt, Fransisco |
Basic |
7'-0" |
5th |
Winger, Kiel |
Basic |
7'-0" |
Meet Results By Division
Girls
Canyon Springs 134
Valley 73
Basic 36
Las Vegas 22
100 M Dash |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Griffin, Tierra |
Canyon Springs |
13.00 |
2nd |
Kelly, Amber |
Las Vegas |
13.10 |
3rd |
Courts, Tiffany |
Basic |
13.20 |
4th |
Patterson, Eyshara |
Canyon Springs |
13.60 |
4th |
Marshall, Jhatara |
Canyon Springs |
13.60 |
200 M Dash |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Kelly, Amber |
Las Vegas |
27.00 |
2nd |
Lighten, Shavee |
Canyon Springs |
27.10 |
3rd |
Kilgore, Amanda |
Canyon Springs |
27.30 |
4th |
Griffin, Tierra |
Canyon Springs |
27.60 |
5th |
Branch, Laquanya |
Las Vegas |
27.90 |
400 M Dash |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Pullum, Jamila |
Canyon Springs |
1:00.10 |
2nd |
Scott, Amber |
Canyon Springs |
1:02.50 |
3rd |
Underwood, Anne |
Valley |
1:03.30 |
4th |
Kelly, Amber |
Las Vegas |
1:05.30 |
5th |
Henderson, Maika |
Las Vegas |
1:07.40 |
800 M Run |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Zepeda, Nancy |
Canyon Springs |
2:37.40 |
2nd |
Thomas, Skottasia |
Canyon Springs |
2:43.20 |
3rd |
Lee, Susan |
Valley |
2:53.40 |
4th |
Rivas, Desirea |
Valley |
2:57.30 |
5th |
Muro, Samantha |
Basic |
3:05.30 |
1600 M Run |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Hollinger, Heather |
Canyon Springs |
5:57.60 |
2nd |
Landeros, Maria |
Valley |
6:27.30 |
3rd |
Muro, Samantha |
Basic |
7:04.50 |
4th |
George, Eileen |
Valley |
7:10.60 |
5th |
Ortiz, Priscilla |
Valley |
7:17.50 |
3200 M Run |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
Hollinger, Heather |
Canyon Springs |
12:47.50 |
2nd |
Villa, Wendy |
Valley |
13:31.10 |
3rd |
Landeros, Maria |
Valley |
14:02.50 |
4th |
Guerrero, C |
Canyon Springs |
14:22.80 |
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Yancy,
Anjanellle |
Canyon Springs |
52.90 |
2nd |
Betts, Alexia |
Valley(Team A) |
54.00 |
3rd |
Calahan,
Paris |
Basic |
1:00.00 |
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Pullum,
Jamila |
Canyon Springs |
1:51.40 |
2nd |
Andino, Jasmarie |
Valley(Team A) |
2:00.70 |
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Pullum,
Jamila |
Canyon Springs |
4:13.90 |
2nd |
Courts, Tiffany |
Basic |
4:26.10 |
3rd |
Wharton, Crystal |
Valley(Team A) |
4:39.90 |
4 x 800 (3200 M) Relay |
|||
Place |
Contestants |
School |
Time |
1st |
Zepeda, Nancy |
Canyon Springs |
10:54.00 |
2nd |
Landeros,
Maria |
Valley |
11:33.20 |
3rd |
LV#9 |
Las Vegas |
12:01.00 |
100-110M Hurdles |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
McCants, Shariyelle |
Canyon Springs |
17.30 |
2nd |
Burns, Marquisha |
Basic |
18.60 |
3rd |
King, Marica |
Canyon Springs |
18.90 |
4th |
Grove, Aubrie |
Valley |
20.00 |
5th |
Bruce, Camille |
Valley |
20.10 |
300 M Hurdles |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Time |
1st |
King, Marica |
Canyon Springs |
50.00 |
2nd |
McCants, Shariyelle |
Canyon Springs |
51.50 |
3rd |
Burns, Marquisha |
Basic |
52.60 |
4th |
Davis, Christina |
Valley |
52.90 |
5th |
Darby, Mailani |
Basic |
54.90 |
Long Jump |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Lighten, Shavee |
Canyon Springs |
15'-0 1/2" |
2nd |
Kilgore, Amanda |
Canyon Springs |
14'-6" |
3rd |
White, Briana |
Valley |
13'-6" |
4th |
Ryness, Kayla |
Basic |
12'-4 1/2" |
5th |
Newhouse-Brown, Veronica |
Valley |
12'-4" |
Shot Put |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Hoverton-Davis, Destanae |
Canyon Springs |
34'-1 1/2" |
2nd |
Thomas, Michaela |
Basic |
32'-2 1/2" |
3rd |
Hall, LaDonnaugh |
Valley |
31'-2" |
4th |
Hedgepeth, Tanna |
Valley |
29'-11" |
5th |
Talice, Lanndhese |
Valley |
26'-8" |
Discus |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Cost, Amanda |
Las Vegas |
98'-11" |
2nd |
Hoverton-Davis, Destanae |
Canyon Springs |
94'-11" |
3rd |
Thomas, Michaela |
Basic |
94'-6" |
4th |
Talice, Lanndhese |
Valley |
77'-6" |
5th |
Hightower, Nyasia |
Valley |
75'-10" |
Triple Jump |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Distance |
1st |
Kilgore, Amanda |
Canyon Springs |
33'-4" |
2nd |
Lighten, Shavee |
Canyon Springs |
29'-9 1/2" |
3rd |
Olivera, Cleo |
Valley |
28'-8" |
4th |
Wilson, Estelle |
Valley |
26'-9 1/2" |
High Jump |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Height |
1st |
Burns, Marquisha |
Basic |
4'-8" |
2nd |
Thomas, Skottasia |
Canyon Springs |
4'-6" |
3rd |
Marshall, Jhatara |
Canyon Springs |
4'-2" |
4th |
Scott, Amber |
Canyon Springs |
4'-0" |
5th |
Olivera, Cleo |
Valley |
4'-0" |
Pole Vault |
|||
Place |
Contestant |
School |
Height |
1st |
Zimmerman, Syvanna |
Valley |
6'-6" |
2nd |
Garcia, Viviane |
Valley |
6'-0" |
3rd |
Lara, Darlene |
Valley |
5'-0" |